Dinamalar.Com - Info

dinamalar receives about 193,302 unique visitors and 1,103,755 (5.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,546.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,815,982.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dinamalar.com is ranked number 2,883 in the world and 0.042% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Jersey City, NJ, 07302, United States and links to network IP address 65.17.225.98.

About - Dinamalar.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,815,982.38
Daily Revenue:
$1,546.42
Monthly Revenue:
$46,392.60
Yearly Revenue:
$564,443.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
193,302
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,799,060
Daily Pageviews:
1,103,755 (5.71 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,883 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.042% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,538
Average Load Time:
(5225 ms) 4 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 73.3%71.0%229
United States 5.9%4.9%8023
United Arab Emirates 2.4%2.9%333
Kuwait 2.4%2.7%201
Qatar 2.1%3.2%201
Oman 2.1%7.0%73
Saudi Arabia 1.5%0.6%1982
United Kingdom 1.3%1.2%5794
Singapore 1.2%1.0%1065
Luxembourg 1.2%1.2%124
Canada 1.1%0.5%5454
Sri Lanka 1.0%0.5%526
Malaysia 0.8%0.6%2170
France 0.6%0.3%13243
Ireland 0.5%0.3%2024

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dinamalar.com
85.12%66.08%4.46
cinema.dinamalar.com
28.49%18.99%3.83
temple.dinamalar.com
6.78%5.98%5.1
sports.dinamalar.com
6.04%1.76%1.7
kalvimalar.dinamalar.com
3.94%2.07%3.0
epaper.dinamalar.com
3.12%3.19%5.9
business.dinamalar.com
1.26%0.27%1.2
img1.dinamalar.com
0.50%0.09%1.1
webadmin.dinamalar.com
0.42%1.08%15
books.dinamalar.com
0.35%0.20%3.3
img.dinamalar.com
0.30%0.07%1.3
classifieds.dinamalar.com
0.14%0.08%3.2
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
181,000
Google Indexed Pages:
344,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
169,037
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
344,588
Bing Backlinks:
173,101
Bing Indexed Pages:
313,052

Domain Overview

SEMrush dinamalar.com
Domain:
  dinamalar.com
Rank:
  16129
Organic Keywords:
  708
Organic Traffic:
  99,912
Organic Cost:
  $19,384.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  9,291
Facebook shares:
  13,869
Facebook comments:
  445
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  23,605
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  15,290
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  83
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

செய்திகள்/செய்தித்தாள்

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
65.17.225.98
ASN:
AS14492 
ISP:
DataPipe, Inc. 
Server Location:
Jersey City
NJ
07302
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 65.17.225.98

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
ETag: "e56b25064035285729b7f006f8f684c9:1432293849"
Last-Modified: Fri, 22 May 2015 11:24:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 11:26:46 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 65.17.225.98 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.dnsbycomodo.net
Rname admin.dns.com
Serial Number 2014120807
Refresh 7200
Retry 864000
Expire 7200
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.dinamalar.com 3600
NS ns2.dnsbycomodo.net 3599
NS ns1.dnsbycomodo.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-01-26
Domain Age:
17 years 3 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DINAMALAR.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.DNSBYCOMODO.NET
Name Server: NS2.DNSBYCOMODO.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-jun-2014
Creation Date: 26-jan-1998
Expiration Date: 25-jan-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Mar 2015 13:06:25 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dinamalar.com widget
Last update was 74 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.