Dinamalar.Com

dinamalar.com
dinamalar receives about 175,813 unique visitors and 1,016,198 (5.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,406.50/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,529,885.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dinamalar.com is ranked number 3,083 in the world and 0.0382% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Jersey City, NJ, 07302, United States and links to network IP address 65.17.225.98.

About - Dinamalar.Com

WRITE article about dinamalar.com

How many visitors does dinamalar.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
175,813
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,274,390
Daily Pageviews:
1,016,198 (5.78 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,083 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0382% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,532
Average Load Time:
(6125 ms) 3 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 72.0%73.2%315
United States 8.7%7.6%6878
United Arab Emirates 4.5%5.4%232
Oman 2.7%5.1%68
Sri Lanka 2.2%1.2%344
Singapore 2.0%1.1%912
Kuwait 1.3%1.7%521
Luxembourg 1.1%1.2%185
United Kingdom 0.7%0.4%14401
Norway 0.7%0.3%2398
Saudi Arabia 0.7%1.1%4171
Australia 0.5%0.3%10401

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dinamalar.com
87.69%63.10%4.20
cinema.dinamalar.com
32.80%20.66%3.7
sports.dinamalar.com
7.12%2.11%1.7
temple.dinamalar.com
6.90%6.55%5.5
epaper.dinamalar.com
3.54%3.78%6.2
kalvimalar.dinamalar.com
1.39%0.47%2.0
business.dinamalar.com
1.26%0.27%1.3
webadmin.dinamalar.com
0.89%2.37%16
img1.dinamalar.com
0.50%0.36%4.3
books.dinamalar.com
0.30%0.14%2.7
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush dinamalar.com
Domain:
  dinamalar.com
Rank:
  12,784
Organic Keywords:
  25,324
Organic Traffic:
  107,908
Organic Cost:
  $4,741.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

dinamalar.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  10,491
Facebook shares:
  16,369
Facebook comments:
  445
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  27,305
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  17,581
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  83
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dinamalar.com can earn?

Website Value:
$3,529,885.18
Daily Revenue:
$1,406.50
Monthly Revenue:
$42,195.00
Yearly Revenue:
$513,372.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is dinamalar.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
65.17.225.98
ASN:
AS14492 
ISP:
DataPipe, Inc. 
Server Location:
Jersey City
NJ
07302
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 65.17.225.98

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

தினமலர் முதல் பக்கம் » and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
கருத்துகள் renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
(56) renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
1m renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Follow renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Adverti***t renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
வாசகர்களுக்கு…ான வேண்டுகோள். renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
1.செய்திகள் கு…்பார்க்கிறோம். renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
மேலும் renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
வாசகர் கருத்து (56) renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
புதியவை renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
அதிகம் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டவை and 4 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
உண்மைவிளம்பி and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
- jeddah,சவுதி அரேபியா and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
08-டிச-2015 and 9 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
16:15:34 IST and 9 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Report Abuse and 9 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
மக்களுக்கு FRI…ழி மொழிகிறேன். and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Rate this: and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
102 and 29 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
members and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
members and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
members and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Share this comment and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Reply and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
கருத்துக்கள்... and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
உங்கள் கருத்தைப் பதிவு செய்ய : renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
My Page renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
வாசகர்கள் கருத…‌டப்படுகின்றன. renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
மேலும் renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
(Press Ctrl+g or click this renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Dinamalar - No…e in the world and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Submit renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
அன்புள்ள வாசகர்களே!, renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
என்ற பட்டனை கி…ெய்ய வேண்டாம். and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
My Page renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
1m renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Follow renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
உலக தமிழர் செய்திகள் and 13 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
All rights reserved. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
தினமலர் இணைய த…ிறப்பான வழிகள் renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.3.2/jquery.min.js
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/2012/css/footershare.css
http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/2012/css/style_newmenu.css?v=1

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 218.9KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yz/r/F2Mnz835UIB.js could save 218.9KiB (71% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.din…index_rain.asp" class="button-link">தினமலர் முதல் பக்கம் »</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#comment" class="tharsp thardone">கருத்துகள் (56)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#comment" class="tharsp thardone">கருத்துகள் (56)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="svg">FacebookLikeLike1m1m</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="follow-button" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="btn">Follow</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="cty1" class="ctyactive">புதியவை</span> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <span id="cty2" class="ctyinactive">பழையவை</span> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="user_comments.…vind Bharadwaj" class="cmtbld">Arvind Bharadwaj</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pabstlwhc"> and 29 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="rclass">Reply</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="in***pi-inlin…button-checked"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="in***pi-inlin…button-checked"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button" class="button">Submit</button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="svg">FacebookLikeLike1m1m</html> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="follow-button" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="btn">Follow</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…Dinamalardaily" class="sbispritef_facebook"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://twitter…m/dinamalarweb" class="sbispritef_twitter"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…0336258722437/" class="sbispritef_googlepl"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://myspace…alartamildaily" class="sbispritef_myspc"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.you…dinamalardaily" class="sbispritef_youtube"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://pintere…inamalar/pins/" class="sbispritef_mail"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://instagr…dinamalardaily" class="sbispritef_mobile"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.din…m/mobile/ipad/" class="sbispritef_ipad"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.din…e/ipad_epaper/" class="sbispritef_tumblr"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.din…mobile/iPhone/" class="sbispritef_android"> is close to 5 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.din…obile/android/" class="sbispritef_androidtab1"> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.din…le/androidtab/" class="sbispritef_androidtab"> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.din…le/blackberry/" class="sbispritef_ffeed"> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.din…/blackberry10/" class="sbispritef_rss"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.din…le/windowsapp/" class="sbispritef_windowsapp"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.din…bile/windows8/" class="sbispritef_iphone"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://cinema.dinamalar.com/" class="footbotie">சினிமா</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.din…2015/index.asp" class="prelismall">Adverti***t Tariff</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.din…er_upgrade.asp" class="footbotie">தினமலர் இணைய த…ிறப்பான வழிகள்</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.gigya.com/JS/socialize.js?apikey=2_ZL63fAkQGHDSDgD6cCohbyvFF9zwNK-tVQ65yZf0m8VzfcwOYZewgeNO2STfq_59 (15 minutes)
http://cdn.gigya.com/js/gigya.services.plugins.base.min.js?services=gigya.services.socialize.plugins.login&lang=en (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Dinamalar/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/jsapi (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/uds/?file=elements&v=1&packages=transliteration (60 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 992 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="http://www.din…index_rain.asp" class="button-link">தினமலர் முதல் பக்கம் »</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://stat.di…n/08_c2a_s.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://stat.di…n/08_c3a_s.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://stat.di…n/08_c3b_s.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://stat.di…n/08_c3c_s.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://stat.di…n/08_c3d_s.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://stat.di…/08_btm1_s.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.din…index_rain.asp" class="button-link">தினமலர் முதல் பக்கம் »</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="richmedia_2"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="sess" class="ovfhdf"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clsNotes">வாசகர்களுக்கு…கிறோம். மேலும்</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="cbh1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="selLikes" class="commentrating clearfix">Rate this:…s 43 members</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="selLikes" class="commentrating clearfix">Rate this:…s 11 members</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="selLikes" class="commentrating clearfix">Rate this:…s 29 members</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="selLikes" class="commentrating clearfix">Rate this:…s 13 members</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="selLikes" class="commentrating clearfix">Rate this:…rs 5 members</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="selLikes" class="commentrating clearfix">Rate this:…s 35 members</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="selLikes" class="commentrating clearfix">Rate this:…s 53 members</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="selLikes" class="commentrating clearfix">Rate this:…s 35 members</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="selLikes" class="commentrating clearfix">Rate this:…102 members</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="selLikes" class="commentrating clearfix">Rate this:…s 97 members</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hdengnew fssx">உங்கள் கருத்தை…ய்ய : My Page</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="pdfftm">Login : Log i…ெய்ய வேண்டாம்.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clear10"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="commonboth"> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 16.2KiB (19% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/images/social_sharing_icons/follow_dinamalar_new.png could save 5.8KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://stat.dinamalar.com/images/rain/08_c3c_s.jpg could save 3.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://stat.dinamalar.com/sprite/images/dinamalar-tiny-assert.gif could save 3.1KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common//adChoice/icon/ad_choices_UR.png could save 1KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/lightbox/images/next.png could save 845B (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/lightbox/images/prev.png could save 807B (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://stat.dinamalar.com/images/arrow_up.png could save 722B (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/kalam/fb_share.png could save ***8B (21% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.8KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Dinamalar/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yz/r/F2Mnz835UIB.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying http://cdn.gigya.com/JS/socialize.js?apikey=2_ZL63fAkQGHDSDgD6cCohbyvFF9zwNK-tVQ65yZf0m8VzfcwOYZewgeNO2STfq_59 could save 949B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/js/detailscript_detail_new.js?v=3 could save 576B (10% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 667B (5% reduction).

Minifying http://www.dinamalar.com/ could save 667B (5% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 557B (8% reduction).

Minifying http://stat.dinamalar.com/sprite/css/dmrdetail.css?v=1.7 could save 557B (8% reduction) after compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

செய்திகள்/செய்தித்தாள்

How did dinamalar.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
ETag: "f7e2f8810ed1025198911a716ae3345a:1449576307"
Last-Modified: Tue, 08 Dec 2015 12:05:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Tue, 08 Dec 2015 12:07:52 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 65.17.225.98 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.dnsbycomodo.net
Rname admin.dns.com
Serial Number 2015112312
Refresh 7200
Retry 864000
Expire 7200
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.dinamalar.com 3600
NS ns2.dnsbycomodo.net 3591
NS ns1.dnsbycomodo.net 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-01-26
Domain Age:
17 years 10 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DINAMALAR.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.DNSBYCOMODO.NET
Name Server: NS2.DNSBYCOMODO.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-jun-2014
Creation Date: 26-jan-1998
Expiration Date: 25-jan-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 08 Dec 2015 12:07:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 63 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dinamalar.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.