Dinamalar.Com - Info dinamalar.com

dinamalar receives about 153,500 unique visitors and 718,380 (4.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,228.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $753,967.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dinamalar.com is ranked number 3,151 in the world and 0.0307% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Jersey City, NJ, 07302, United States and links to network IP address 65.17.225.98.

About - dinamalar.com

Dinamalar.com is a leading Publication portal from India. It offers various news like political, general, cinema, sports, spiritual, Temple news in Tamil language. It offers textual content, imagery content and video content through round the clock (24x7) update. Dinamalar.com, No.1*, Indian Publication Portal as per Alexa.com ranking. 40% traffic comes from India and 60% are NRI traffic. To cover International Tamilian news we have more than 40 overseas special correspondents.
Dinamalar - World No 1 leading Tamil Daily News website delivers Tamil Nadu News,Tamil News Paper,tamil news paper,tamil news paper, meenakshi amman temple, meenakshi amman, meenakshi amman Virtual tour, meenakshi amman 360 view, Tamilnadu Temples, Tamilnadu Temple meenakshi amman, India News, World News, Political News, Business News, Financial News, Cinema & Sports News update online
How did dinamalar.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dinamalar.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
153,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,605,000
Daily Pageviews:
718,380 (4.68 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,151 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0307% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 72.1%70.2%360
United States 6.5%7.9%8867
Qatar 2.7%2.1%313
Singapore 2.6%2.4%611
Saudi Arabia 2.4%3.8%1033
United Arab Emirates 2.0%2.5%512
Sri Lanka 1.9%1.4%438
South Korea 1.5%0.7%5538
Oman 1.1%0.5%495
United Kingdom 0.8%1.5%8739
Kuwait 0.7%0.8%1078
Canada 0.7%0.6%6992
Iraq 0.6%0.8%665

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dinamalar.com
87.17%72.52%3.60
cinema.dinamalar.com
22.33%14.68%2.84
temple.dinamalar.com
6.82%4.42%2.8
sports.dinamalar.com
5.89%2.23%1.64
epaper.dinamalar.com
3.58%3.57%4.3
kalvimalar.dinamalar.com
1.84%0.91%2.1
business.dinamalar.com
1.26%0.46%1.6
edu.dinamalar.com
0.56%0.15%1.2
m.dinamalar.com
0.49%0.14%1.2
img1.dinamalar.com
0.30%0.07%1.1
img.dinamalar.com
0.22%0.06%1.1
rss.dinamalar.com
0.18%0.07%1.7
books.dinamalar.com
0.16%0.05%1.5
webadmin.dinamalar.com
0.16%0.45%12
OTHER
0%0.22%0

How fast does dinamalar.com load?

Average Load Time:
(6463 ms) 3 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,702
Total Backlinks:
  830,152
Follow Links:
  824,646
Nofollow Links:
  5,506
Referring Domains:
  774
Referring IPs:
  689

Competitive Data

SEMrush dinamalar.com
Domain:
  dinamalar.com
Rank:
  13,301
Organic Keywords:
  23,922
Organic Traffic:
  104,329
Organic Cost:
  $12,761.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is dinamalar.com?

Facebook likes:
  11,291
Facebook shares:
  19,069
Facebook comments:
  645
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  31,005
Google +:
  18,679
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  83
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dinamalar.com can earn?

Website Value:
$753,967.39
Daily Revenue:
$1,228.00
Monthly Revenue:
$36,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$448,220.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is dinamalar.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
65.17.225.98
ASN:
AS14492 
ISP:
DataPipe, Inc. 
Server Location:
Jersey City
NJ
07302
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 65.17.225.98

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/election/m/js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js
http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/mobile/mapp.js
http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/mobile/scroll_news.js
http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/mobile/scroll_news.js
http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/mobile/jssor.slider.min.js
http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/mobile/jssor.slider.min1.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.dinamalar.com/css/saiflexslider.css
http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/mobile/result.css
http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/mobile/main.css?v=2.3
http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/mobile/flexslider.css?v=4
http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/mobile/saiflexslider.css?v=4

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://dinamalar.com/
http://www.dinamalar.com/
http://m.dinamalar.com/

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 1.1 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ssl.p.jwpcdn.com/player/v/7.2.4/polyfills.promise.js (expiration not specified)
http://ssl.p.jwpcdn.com/player/v/7.2.4/skins/glow.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://imgsports.dinamalar.com/Sports/editorial/sites/vssports.vishwak.com/files/Cristiano-Ronaldo-T_29.jpg (60 minutes)
http://imgsports.dinamalar.com/Sports/editorial/sites/vssports.vishwak.com/files/James%20Taylor%2092.jpg (60 minutes)
http://imgsports.dinamalar.com/Sports/editorial/sites/vssports.vishwak.com/files/Jeevan%20Nedunchezhiyan%2092_0.jpg (60 minutes)
http://imgsports.dinamalar.com/Sports/editorial/sites/vssports.vishwak.com/files/Sardara%20Singh%2092.jpg (60 minutes)
http://imgsports.dinamalar.com/Sports/editorial/sites/vssports.vishwak.com/files/Vijay%20Mallya%2092.jpg (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 25.7KiB (25% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://imgsports.dinamalar.com/Sports/editorial/sites/vssports.vishwak.com/files/Cristiano-Ronaldo-T_29.jpg could save 3.1KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/mobile/twitter.png could save 1.5KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/mobile/googleplus.png could save 1.4KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/mobile/email.png could save 1.4KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.dinamalar.com/data/thumbnew/Tamil_News_thumb_1500157.jpg could save 1.3KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.dinamalar.com/data/images_event/ET_20160413072558002242.jpeg could save 1.2KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.dinamalar.com/data/images_event/ET_20160126115902540676.jpeg could save 1.2KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/mobile/mobile_icons.png could save 1.2KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/mobile/facebook.png could save 1.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/images/rupee2.png could save 1.1KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/business/images/down_gold.png could save 872B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.dinamalar.com/data/thumbnew/Tamil_News_thumb_1500261.jpg could save 845B (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.dinamalar.com/business/admin/news/ipadimg_1460505030.jpg could save 843B (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.dinamalar.com/business/admin/news/ipadimg_1460505137.jpg could save 841B (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.dinamalar.com/data/uploads/V1_54864.jpeg could save 841B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.dinamalar.com/data/thumbnew/Tamil_News_thumb_1500118.jpg could save 840B (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.dinamalar.com/data/thumbnew/Tamil_News_thumb_1500448.jpg could save 839B (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.dinamalar.com/data/thumbnew/Tamil_News_thumb_1500114.jpg could save 838B (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.dinamalar.com/data/thumbnew/Tamil_News_thumb_1500349.jpg could save 837B (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://stat.dinamalar.com/images/gold_icons.png could save 819B (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.dinamalar.com/data/thumbnew/Tamil_News_thumb_1500163.jpg could save 818B (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.dinamalar.com/data/thumbnew/Tamil_News_thumb_1500115.jpg could save 814B (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.dinamalar.com/data/thumbnew/Tamil_News_thumb_1500116.jpg could save 813B (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://stat.dinamalar.com/images/silver_icons.png could save 645B (41% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…Dinamalardaily"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Ads byGoogle</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="selLefts1"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="pbut" class="clsTstop"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="selRights1"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="detail.php?id=1500781#comments">4</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="detail.php?id=1500774">கருணாநிதி பேசக…ப்-2016 15:05</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="detail.php?id=1500774">கருணாநிதி பேசக…ப்-2016 15:05</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="detail.php?id=1500774#comments">50</a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript: void(0);" class="applink"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="photo_gallery.…t=33&amp;eid=32098">சம்பவம்</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="photo_gallery.…t=33&amp;eid=32098">சம்பவம்</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="flex-next">Next</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="flex-pause">Pause</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Ads byGoogle</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (60% reduction).

Minifying http://stat.dinamalar.com/new/mobile/jssor.slider.min1.js could save 1KiB (68% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery-easing/1.3/jquery.easing.min.js could save 991B (53% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://m.dinamalar.com/ could save 2.2KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

செய்திகள்/செய்தித்தாள்

What sites are related to dinamalar.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
ETag: "62e74715494d263d42875d708fc62a18:1462***7475"
Last-Modified: Sun, 08 May 2016 08:51:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sun, 08 May 2016 08:54:44 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.dnsbycomodo.net
Rname admin.dns.com
Serial Number 2016061509
Refresh 7200
Retry 864000
Expire 7200
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
A 65.17.225.98 3599
NS ns1.dnsbycomodo.net 3599
NS ns2.dnsbycomodo.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-01-26
Domain Age:
18 years 5 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: DINAMALAR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4815963_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-28T23:27:03Z
Creation Date: 1998-01-26T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-01-25T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.DNSBYCOMODO.NET
Name Server: NS2.DNSBYCOMODO.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 08 May 2016 08:54:43 GMT <<<

This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DINAMALAR.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.DNSBYCOMODO.NET
Name Server: NS2.DNSBYCOMODO.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-jun-2014
Creation Date: 26-jan-1998
Expiration Date: 25-jan-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 08 May 2016 08:54:43 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

anbautorepairs.com
1 secs
pexel.com.br
4 secs
c-mam.net
21 secs
gracesaintpauls.com
25 secs
winknet.ne.jp
34 secs
colchat.com
41 secs
jean-tatum.com
49 secs
grabobject.com
56 secs
sendibt3.com
59 secs
marilyn-fashion.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dinamalar.com widget